Skip to content
UG Abroad

Siddhant Jaju

Siddhant Jaju

Siddhant Jaju

Make no mistake, Siddhant is not an exceptional child at all; in fact, he is very much like the boy next door. However, what truly sets him apart is his unflinching perseverance and the tenacity to achieve what he dreams for himself. The day he decided to pursue his under-graduate studies in the US, his focus on achieving this goal was tantamount to “Arjun and the bird’s eye”, and the rest is now a history!

Here’s a partial list of scholarships, financial aid and grants that Siddhant received from some of the top ranked Universities for his under-graduation in Computer Science to begin in Fall 2020

UniversityAmount of yearly scholarship (US$)Net cost per year (US$)
Iowa State University25,23012,200
The College of Wooster56,34510,405
University of Texas, Arlington37,3807568
Texas Tech University25,14510,061
Illinois Institute of Technology49,94519200
Michigan Technological University30,55720,896
Missouri S&T19,56726,067

UG Abroad will endeavour to create a similar success story for you!

Call 98231 38082Engage Us